Personal Data Protection Statement

Gateway Arts Ltd (“Gateway Arts”) complies with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices regarding your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Gateway Arts and its service providers in Singapore include providing you with our products and services; managing your donation to Gateway Arts; managing your subscription to our mailing list; managing your registration to our programmes and to your account; processing payments; addressing questions and feedback; improving our products and services; as well as, where permitted under law, sending you marketing and promotional offers on products and services, and personalised content and advertising based on your preferences or demographics.

In addition, if you have registered your telephone number with the national Do Not Call (DNC) registry, we will not send you promotional and marketing messages via your telephone number unless you have provided Gateway Arts consent to do so.

Gateway Arts has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback or enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving promotional or marketing messages from Gateway Arts, please contact our Personal Data Protection Officer:

Name:
Chelsea Cheng
Email:
chelsea.cheng@gateway.sg
Telephone Number:
6481 1620

For more information about the PDPA, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at https://www.pdpc.gov.sg

If you are an European Union Data Subject, you may wish to know that Gateway Arts’ website and any products and services provided on our website are not intended for persons residing in the European Union.

Skip to content